Powered by Genesis Solution
All rights reserved

- Administrative Positions -

- Administrative Positions -

31st July, 2008 - 7th June, 2010

Chairman of Board of Research Studies,
University of Delhi, Delhi-110007

8th November, 2007 - 7th June, 2010

Chairman of Standing Committee of Academic Council,
University of Delhi, Delhi-110007

2nd August, 2012 - 30th July, 2014

Member of Academic Council,
Board of Research Studies (BRS),
in the Faculty of Medical Sciences,
University of Delhi, Delhi

2nd August, 2014 - 2nd August, 2016

Member of Academic Council,
Departmental Research Committee (DRC),
Department of Microbiology,
University of Delhi, South Campus, Delhi

September, 2013 - August, 2015

Member of Academic Council,
Departmental Research Committee (DRC),
Department of Zoology,
Maharshi Dayanand University, Rohtak, Haryana

November 8, 2007 - Nov 7, 2010

Member of Academic Council,
Departmental Research Committee (DRC),
in the Department of Anthropology

February, 2016 - Present

Member of Academic Council,
Research Advisory Board of NIIT University,
Neemrana, Rajasthan

26th May, 2015 - Present

Member of Academic Council,
Research Advisory Committee of National Institute of
Biotic Stress Management (NIMBSM), Raipur

18th October, 2016 - October, 2019

Member of Academic Council,
Research Advisory Committee (RAC),
ICAR-NBAIM, Mau

8th November, 2007 - 7th June, 2010

Member of Academic Council,
University of Delhi, Delhi

May, 2015 - March 2017.

Member of Academic Council,
Institute of Microbial Technology-Jawahar Lal
Nehru University (IMTECH-JNU),Chandigarh

5th February, 2018 - Present

Member of Academic Council,
Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU),
Rohtak

8th September, 2011 - 2nd August, 2013

Chairman,
Governing Body of Hindu College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

7th April, 2012 - 5th June, 2012

Chairman,
Governing Body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

17th December, 2013 - 22nd March, 2015

Chairman,
Governing Body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

23rd October, 2009 - NA

Chairman,
Screening Committee, Department of Physics,
University of Delhi, Delhi

16th March, 2016 - Present

Chairman,
Expert committee of the North-East region Twinning
R&D program of DBT in Environmental Biotechnology

8th November, 2007 - 7th June, 2010

Member of Executive Council,
University of Delhi, Delhi

6th November, 2012 - 30th May, 2016

Member of Executive Council,
University of Delhi, Delhi

25th January, 2008 - 24th January, 2011

Member of Executive Council,
V.P. Chest Institute, Delhi

3rd May, 2013 - 17th December, 2013

Member (Governing Body),
Governing Body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

6th November, 2014 - 6th November, 2016

Member (Governing Body),
Governing Body of Keshav Mahavidyalaya,
University of Delhi, Delhi

22nd March, 2015 - 22nd March, 2017

Member (Governing Body),
Governing Body of Sri Guru Gobind College of Commerce,
University of Delhi, Delhi

29th December, 2015 - 28th December, 2016

Member (Governing Body),
Governing Body of Shyama Prasad Mukherji College,
University of Delhi Delhi

23rd April, 2014 - Onwards

Expert Committee Member,
Screening-cum-Evaluation Committee, Ramjas College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

18th November, 2014 - Onwards

Expert Committee Member,
Screening-cum-Evaluation Committee,
Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU), Rohtak

May, 2011 - August, 2014

Expert Committee Member,
Expert Committee for Women Scientists (Bio-CARe programme),
Department of Biotechnology, Government of India

24th April, 2014 - 23rd April, 2015

University Representative,
Governing body of Hindu College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

24th April, 2012 - 23rd April, 2013

University Representative,
Governing body of Hindu College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

22nd March, 2012 - 21st March, 2013

University Representative,
Governing body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

12th March, 2013 - 11th March, 2014

University Representative,
Governing body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

22nd March, 2014 - 21st March, 2015

University Representative,
Governing body of Swami Shraddhanand College,
University of Delhi, Delhi

6th November, 2014 - 5th November, 2015

University Representative,
Governing body of Keshav Mahavidyalaya,
University of Delhi, Delhi

17th March, 2015 - 16th March, 2016

University Representative,
Governing body of Sri Guru Gobind College of Commerce,
University of Delhi, Delhi

22nd March, 2016 - 22nd March, 2017

University Representative,
Governing body of Sri Guru Gobind College of Commerce,
University of Delhi, Delhi

29th December, 2015 - 28th December, 2016

University Representative,
Governing body of Shyama Prasad Mukherji College,
University of Delhi Delhi

11th November, 2015 - 10th November, 2016

University Representative,
Governing body of Keshav Mahavidyalaya,
University of Delhi, Delhi

March, 2000 - August, 2001

Warden,
PG Men’s Hostel University of Delhi, Delhi

22nd June, 2007 - 28th April, 2015

Provost,
Mansarovar Hostel, University of Delhi, Delhi

21st February, 2008 - 20th February, 2011

Member,
Apex Committee, restructuring of Under-Graduate
Science Program, University of Delhi

October, 2010 - 2015

Member,
Expert Committee for HRD, Department of
Biotechnology, Govt. of India

6th October, 2010 - 5th October, 2012

Member,
Outside Expert, Faculty of Life
Science, MD University, Rohtak

16th August, 2011 - Onwards

Member,
Selection Committee, UGC Career Advancement scheme,
Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar

2012 - 2014

Member,
Expert Committee under STAR college scheme,
Department of Biotechnology, Govt. of India

September, 2012 - 4th May, 2017

Member,
DBT Task Force on Bioremediation Onwards

May, 2012 - 2015

Member,
Regional Level Expert Committee on Reviewing of
Performance for INSPIRE Fellows under INSPIRE
Fellowship component of INSPIRE Program,
Department of Science & Technology

2013 - 2015

Member,
Advisory Committee, Independent Evaluation of
DBT (Department of Biotechnology) HRD (Ministry of Human
Resource Development) programs, implemented
by BCIL (Biotech Consortium India Limited)

June 2013 - Onwards

Member,
Advisiory Committee, Star College Program,
Maitreyi College, University of Delhi

9th September, 2013 - 31st August, 2015

Member,
Outside Expert, Department of Zoology,
MD University, Rohtak

18th September, 2013 - Onwards

Member,
Executive Committee member for Star
college Scheme, Hansraj College

23rd May, 2014 - 22nd May, 2017

Member,
DBT Nominee, Institutional Biosafety Committee

30th May, 2014 - Onwards

Member,
Outside Expert, Departmental Peer Review Committee,
Ministry of Environment and Forests, Delhi

23rd June, 2014- NA

Member,
Internal Screening Committee, Institute of Advanced
Study in Science and Technology, Assam

1st July, 2014 - 6th June, 2016

Member,
Subject Expert of Faculty of Life Sciences,
University of Delhi, Delhi

2nd August, 2014 - 1st August, 2014

Member,
Departmental Research Committee (DRC),
Department of Microbiology,
University of Delhi South Campus, Delhi

January, 2015 onwards - NA

Member,
Mid-term monitoring Committee,
University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad

March 3, 2015 - March 2, 2017

Member,
Committee of Direction, IM-Tech, Chandigarh

April 2015 - April 2016

Member,
Area Advisory Board, Amity Institute of
Biotechnology, Amity University, Noida

April 2015 onwards - NA

Member,
Subject Expert of Zoology/Animal Biology, SAP

9th September, 2015 - Onwards

Member,
Expert Committee member of University Grants
Commission- Centres with Potential for Excellence
in Particular Areas (UGC-CPEPA), Delhi

October, 2015 - Present

Member,
Mid-term monitoring Committee of CPEPA,
Karnatak University, Karnataka

May, 2012- NA

Observer,
Annual/Semester Examination of
University of Delhi, Delhi

September, 2009 - 2010

Observer,
Delhi University Student Union Election